Follow by Email

Friday, August 29, 2014

Sonnie Carson f/ Styles P - Never Ran Never Will (video)

VICTORIPOUS Hood Music, my ninga!!! WORD!!!! - fatherama (hahahahjahahahahahahaah!!!!)



Lupe Fiasco f/ Jennifer Hudson & Common - Remission (video)

Anti Cancer BOP!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahaha)


DJ Draz-B - Real Hip Hop Heads Mix #14 (mixtape)

The Str8 RUGGED Street Hop, and MORE, my G!!! WORD!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)




Ma$e - Politically Incorrect (video)

WOW!!! I really dig this cut!!! Mase came wid the TRUTH, my G!!! SALUTE!!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)






Street Knowledge f/ Yukmouth - Chain Smokerz

West coast cosmic juice for those who BLAZE!!! YEP!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahahahaah!!!)


Thursday, August 28, 2014

Soooooooo Cats are Callin' Each Other "Hubbie"? NAH.... (pict)

Str*, Gay, Whatever kid.....ALL I'm sayin' is be a MAN, my G!!!! Blup, Blup, Blup, THIS is Non-Cipher (NO), just call me Father. DIGGUMZ!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!)


The Game f/ Rick Ross, 2 Chainz, Diddy, Fabolous, Wale, DJ Khaled, Swizz Beatz, Yo Gotti, Currensy, Problem, King Pharaoh & TGT - Don't Shoot (Dedication to Mike Brown)

JUSTICE is a MUST, familation!!!! THIS is that TRUTH!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!)


Redman - BUD like YOU (video)

Redman>Usher!!! DIGGUMZ!!! lol - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahaha!!!)



Capone-N-Noreaga Interview at The Breakfast Club (video)

CNN reunited and back to the bizzy-ness, INDEED!!! Str8 like THAT!!! DIGGUMZ!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahaahah!!!)




Has-Lo & Castle - Good Feelings (video)

EVERYTHING can't be hood!!! This is afternoon lounge Grooviness, kid!!!! YEP!!! - fatherama (hahahahahahahahahahaha)