Thursday, January 31, 2013

Azon Blaze Ft. Defacto Thezpian prod. by D.R.U.G.S. Beats - Cold Haters [Video]

What's the gurrglizationz hu? Here is MORE HEAT as conducted by my brother D.R.U.G.S. Beats (the real one fool!!!!!) and blessed most properly via Azon Blaze and the brother Defacto wid a a fly slice of illery for the haterz!!!! A dope flip to bruv if I do say so!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Get wid the scortchin heat racks on deck and peep some of this Hip Hop Technology familation!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaahahaha!!!!)

The Underachievers - Play Your Part (Prod. Mr.Bristol)

The young 7's are comin' thru, my ninga!!!! Conscious Tuffskin shit gurrglin no doubt!!!! Waitin to check the technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahaahahaahaha)



DyMe-A-DuZiN ft Flatbush ZOMBiES & The Underachievers – New Brooklyn (RMX)

Indigo from The Under Acheivers ripped this, bruv!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Don't be a unhip cuzzy!!! Check the BK Tech baybee!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahha!!!)




Hellrazah, Killah Priest -young gifted black 2013

The Wu Year bang out doesn't cease familation!!!! Check the Wu Tang/Blackmarket Technology- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)

Wooh Da Kid ft. Project Pat - Rude Boy

Yoooooooooooooo, this is that obnoxious ass Wooh Da Kid shit for my Alabama ninga P-Beater down in Bama Bama!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!!Plus I alwayz loved Project Pat's flow!!!! Shiiiiiiiiiiiiiii we were at the release party when Pat got released from prison rockin wid my homegirl/comrade Gangsta Boo!!!! Word!!!! Check the filthy south technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahhaahahhaha!!!!)

Blu + R.A. The Rugged Man + Tristate - Thelonius King (video)

This is that str8 Hip Hop comin' from the label bread winnerz over at the Nature spizzle!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! This joint is hard and the video is bugged out!!!! Check the Stone technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)


Raekwon, Ghostface - Mister Cee Best of mix from HOT 97

For those not in NYC, here is the best of Ghost and Rae mix that Mister Cee did on Hot 97 this week!!! THAT'S how u honor hometown HEROES familation!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Wu-Tang is FOREVER!!! It's a happy Wu Year my ninga!!! Check The Shaolin illiotic Technologesus!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!!)


Uncle Murda and Mike Tyson Perform "Bang on 'Em" on Sway (video)

Uncle Murda is Tuffskin my ninga!!!! AND Heather B in the cribo like BIG tech chek!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!!)

Tony Yayo said G-Unit was better broke!!!! (video)


TRUTH is TRUTH!!!! Check the tech!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!)





Get More: Music News

The Purist ft. Danny Brown - Jealousy

The Fatherama blog artist of the year/aderol admiral continues to kill it!!! Check the Old Dirty Brown Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaha!!)


 

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Joey Bada$$ – Don’t Quit Your Day Job (Lil B Diss)

Lil B.....he's been WACKAVELLI!!!! 1,2 CHECK the Bada$$ tech!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahaha!!!!)

Vast Aire ft. Sadat X & C-Rayz Walz – Monster


Tuffskin illert from Vast Aire!!!! I'm lovin this joint featuring my bredren Sadat X, and C-Ray-Z!!!  By the way me and C-Rayz got a joint for the Father Jah "Art-Illery" album droppin THIS SUMMER!!! B/U/T Check the Unorthodox ill out technology for now and check check Fatherama laytour!!!!



Fizzyology (Lil Fame & Termanology) ft. Bun B Hustler's Ringtone (video)

For some reason I tend to bop this extra loud in the Charger!!!! Yeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh!!!! I fux wid this familation!!! Check the hustler's tech!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaha!!!)

 

Saigon - Our Babies 2 (Its A Crazy World) (video)

My comrade Saigiddy continues to pounce on cats wid the realness and elaborate crushed jewels from the mental diamond mines!!!! WORD!!!! Check the true technology and spit!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahhahhahahahaha!!!)

Talib Kweli – Upper Echelon (video)

What's the gurrgulationz? That brother Kweli is comin thru wid the heatwave turned up!!!! This joint is crazy on some old school Masta Ace type shit!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! cHECK THE ILL OUT Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (ahhahahahahahahaha!!!!)

CZARFACE (7L & Esoteric + Inspectah Deck) - "Air 'em Out" (video)

Kidnappings, guns, chainsaws, electricutions, and swords!!! Check the technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahhahahahahaha!!!!)


Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Father Jah - Cut Me In or Cut It Out (mixtape)

Here is a FREE download and stream of the Father Jah street mixtape CLASSIC "Cut Me In or Cut It Out"!!!! For the unhipz of the universe, this joint features production by Lil Jon, Rocwilder, J-Praize (who did 50 Cent's "Wanksta"), Solo, Native and more as well as bars via Skinny DeVille of Nappy Roots, Digital Black of Playa, Hot Boy Chilly (formerly of Cash Money), KD, Donnie McFly, Shon D., Messiah, B'TT K'nK'D (of the Mudd Nigguhz), Butta The Legend, Soul Factory, and more!!!! The lyrics on this project are defective hand grenade type dangerous and set a bar so high that very few locally, regionally, or nationally can claim honestly to surpassed it. For all those who have purchased this and lost it (or had it stolen!!!! lol) consider this a love offering familation (YES, This is the CD wid "Gorilla Milk"), WORD!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! For my up and comers, consider this a brief lesson in why some nigguhz will always be saluted with NO compromise, and NO need for radio bafoonery!!!! WORD!!! S/O to every head who contributed to make this project the PROOF that Louisville, KY home of the first rap inspiration, Muhammad Ali, could produce unique word technicians with a fly over standing of Hip Hop culture!!!! Thank You Kool Herc......for REAL!!! SALUTE!!! Why others locally tried to jump on Nappy Roots "country rap" style, we produced THIS!!!! Not dissin' ANYBODY, because I fuck with EVERYBODY, b/u/t let this CD be the proof family!!! Oh yeh, and don't forget to fasten your seat belt for the Father Jah and D.R.U.G.S. Beats album amplifying into YOUR Ear Drumz 2-14-13.....and check the "Manuscripture of the Father As Inspired By D.R.U.G.S. (Dope Real Under-Ground Sh*t)" TECHNOLOGY!!!!! - FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)

TRACKLIST:







1. Gorilla Milk

2. Choppin Immaculate Game (Freestlye)

3. S.O.D. (produced by Rocwilder)

4. What’s Up, What’s Up ft. Solo Lamaze (produced by Solo)

5. The Freestyle Experience

6. Bad Nigguh ft. Donnie McFly, Shon D. (produced by Father Jah)

7. What U Want (produced by J-Praize)

8. The Freestyle Experience 2 ft. Big Dre, Kevelen X

9. Stylin, Profilin ft. B’tt K’nK’d aka Butta Kinkaid (produced by Father Jah)

10. The Freestyle Experience 3 ft. Dr. Mosiah Sun Tzu

11. Talk it Like I Talk It (produced by Solo and Father Jah)

12. The Freestyle Experience 4 ft. Donte of MOOD, King Solomon, Donnie McFly, That Nigga Ryn

13. I’m A Problem (produced by DJ Bree)

14. Wooh, Hey!!! ft. Shon D. (produced by Taylor MAYD)

15. Head To The Sky, Chest To The Mind (produced by Father Jah)

16. Better Than the Father ? Acapella Diss Joint

17. On The Map (produced by Solo)

18. Go Getta ft Q, Nappy Roots, Taylor Mayd (produced by Lil Jon)

19. The Freestyle Experience 5

20. I’m from KY ft. KD, Digital Black of Playa, Komitiee, Hot Boy Chilly (formerly of Cash Money)

21. The Mountain Top (getting shot) ft. Blitz, Switch Blade, HP

22. THE HARDEST DISS TRACK EVER

23. Musical Revolution ft. Soul Factory (produced by E.T.)

24. Deal Witcha ft . A1, Butta the Legend (produced by Native)

25. Fa Sho ft. Donnie McFly, Ms. Dee








Shyne - Gangland (mixtape)

Is this gonna be Jewish Tuff Skin Music? Shiiiiiiiiiii, I can't trip I'm kinda gettin into the new Shyne flow lol!!!!  Can't lie tho, I didn't know that Jews be set trippin per se'. Not dissin, my ninga!!!! Check 1,2 on the new Shyneavelli Technology and tell me how u cee it!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaha!!!!)

Fred The Godson - High Enough (video + mixtape)

THIS is that real street narrative courtesy of brother Fred!!!! Much love to ths G who we lounged wid after we opened up for Kweli together in Louisville!!! BTW Who's got that freestyle footage of Fred and O.N.E.? Anywayz, check the East Coast street tech from the Godson!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!!)






CLICK HERE for the mitape DAWG!!! lol

Stormin Slixx - Smarter than your average

What's the gurrglationz compadre? Here is some str8 Louiville playa shit courtesy of my young comrade Stormin Slixx!!! Not only does he write, produce, arrange, and spit quantitative game, but the ism is strong yet sincere!!!! Cold fly Midwest shit that leans a lil mo on the "west" than the "mid" makes this track so SERIOUSLY MACKISH!!!! MegaTemple!!!! Check the elaborate KY flyness my ninga!!!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!)





Slum Village ft. Baatin - The World Is Yours

R.I.P. to the late Slum Villagerz!!!! This song is DOPE!!!! Check the technolo-D!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahaha!!!!)






S.A.S - Coming To America II (Side B) (mixtape)

Yep!!!! that ol England Gansta shiiiiiiiiiiii!!! FREE my English comrade Rodger Diamond ,cuzzy and Peep the UK Technology bruv!!!!-- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaha!!!!)




Fatherama's Hip Hop ? of the Week!!! #1

What's gurrglin familation? The question for today is.......If your city has a platinum rap act (that isn't WACK) that it doesn't support for WHATEVER REASON....does that make ur city WACK on that tip? Would love to hear ur responses!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahhahahahah!!!!)





For instance, this cut is CRAZY!!!! B/U/T did Louisville radio push or even PLAY this? RIGHT!!! Shame on u Louisville D.J.'s!!!

Father Jah, Switch Blade, Andrew Jackson,Real Talk - LIVE Cipher

Here's the footage of yours truly, Fatherama and some of my comrades spewin' acidic flames on hoe nigguhz and supporterz in a parallel fashion, my ninga!!!  If u can DIGGUM, than grab an illegal gun and kill em....twice if you'd like my midget!!!! Tell a enemy about this video because my enemies tend to pay me CLOSE attention!!!! Also, be sure to mark ur calenders for 12-14-13 because that's the day that the Hip Hop you LOVE comes back in effect courtesy of Father Jah & D.R.U.G.S. Beats (THE REAL DRUGS BEATS!!!) album "Manuscripture of the Father As Inspired by D.R.U.G.S. (Dope Real Under Ground Sh*t)!!! You don't have to support US....support YOUR EARS and feed them bitches some fly ass music, my ninga!!!! WHY NOT lol? Check the Unstopable Technology!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahhahahahahahahah!!!!)





Pusha T - Wrath of Caine (mixtape)

I know it's on G.O.O.D Music, b/u/t is it good fuckin' music? Yes, my ninga!!!! lol!!! S/O on the Muhammad Ali usage, even tho I don't even think most of the kids in KY even know what a "blue top" is....but, hey!!! lol!!! C'mon wid the album tho my ninga!!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!!)


Big Daddy Kane – XX8 Days Of Flight (Prod. by DJ Premier)

The OG Playavelli is still gettin pesos bruv!!!!! Plus, over a Premo track!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check, Check the Big Daddy Tech!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahaha)


Monday, January 28, 2013

Prodigy – Give Em Hell (Prod. by The Alchemist)

Yooooooooooooooooooooo....THIS NEW P is str8 bop in my dominion!!!! Alchemist returnz to the gritty heat for streets!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the tuff skin Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahah!!!!!)





Da Don Diva ft. Sasha Renee - Beast Mode Remix

Digital Dope served by two of Louisville's leading ladies!!! Swagged Down and Fonzied up to the max on some microphone dime shit!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!!Check the feminine fatal technology produced by my Odd Son Solo lol!!!! - FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaah!!!!)

 

Ras Kass, Planet Asia, Chace Infinite - Judas

Razzy Technology!!!! That's all!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!)

E.F. Cuttin - Illiotic Godcast (mixtape)

MORE elevated heat rocks from my bredren E.F. Cuttin!!!! Str8 Underworld juice laced wid Tracks From J Sands from Lone Catalysts Featuring Georgia Anne Muldrow, CL Smooth Off The Gensu Dean American ME Remixes EP, Blak Philly , Royal Flush , Classic Outkast featuring Goodie Mob & Dungeon Family, Coughee Bros featuring Devin The Dude, Father Jah and Donnie McFLY!!!! Check the manifest fresh Technology!!!!-fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!)

               
                            

Wais P - Pv$$y Rich (mixtape)

Oh sh*t!!! Finally some East Coast PIMP SHIT!!! This is real ism, salute the megatemple god!!!! No trickin /No simpin HERE!!!Check the EXTRA mackish technology!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahag)

Sunday, January 27, 2013

Killah Priest - Nazareth

What's gurrglin bruv? The Byzantine King returns with new drama on deck!!!! The Wu -Year assault continues!!!! Check the Wu Tech!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!)






DJ Green Giant – The Man With The Golden Arm (mixtape)

Get hip on the history of the "substitution beat" and bop out at the same time!!!!! S/O to the Ultramagnetic MC's who were the first to my knowledge to ever hit the record up.....did I mention Ultramag is one of my all time favorites? Well anyways check the no substitute for the truth Technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!)

Saturday, January 26, 2013

Big K.R.I.T. Ft. Rapsody & Heather Victoria – Gettin’ Mine (Prod. by 9th Wonder)

I guess I'm not the only one embracin the female MC's this year!!!! Dope Bop!!! Check the southern HIPHOP technology familation!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!)

Vado - Slime Flu 3 (mixtape)

Shiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii, You know what I'm boppin my ninga!!!! Young jacks really ain't seein the Mavado piece yet!!! DIGGUMZ!!! This is what it sounds like when a street dude can actually rap!!!! Check the techo!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha)

Organized Crime ft.MC Breed,Kool Daddy Fresh - Game For Sale (video)

And since we ridin down south today...here's a classic from Organized Crime Ft. my comrade Kool Daddy Fresh and the late MC Breed produced by the great Jazzy Phae!!! Father Jah and KDF album droppin 2013 wid all slapz no loose rap, DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the classic technology wid no appologies!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha)

Kingpin Skinny Pimp -Best of Mixtape by DJ Memphis Mix

Speakin of  the M Town my ninga......YOU KNOW the Official KING of Memphis is my comrade Kingpin Skinny Pimp!!!! STILL one of the illest at articulatin magnificent mackin and choppin down million dollar game served up right and exact on a hoeski!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! Unhipz feel free to get a lil hipper to the town that INVENTED crunk my ninga!!!!! S/O too for comin thru on the classic "For The Wreckord" CD by Wreck D. Mic aka Donnie McFly, I need to reupload that as a free download!!!! WORd!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahahaha!!!)





CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD, my ninga!!!

8Ball - Premro 2 (mixtape)

New bops courtesy of the good brother Ball!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! Check my Memphis comrade gettin down lacin the ism as only the fat mack can do!!!! Check the Mound side of town techo!!!! Oh yeh and be ready for the new Kool Daddy Fresh and 8Ball this summer!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahhhahahahah!!!)

E.F. Cuttin - Lyrical Inspiration (mixtape)

This is frigid sewer water and soul hop courtesy of Intolerable Jerkz/Scribblin Idiots DJ E.F. Cuttin!!! For all the unhipz, my comrade E.F. is a deluxe illery specialist who has an Unstopable degree in bossin turntables and cripplin cuts when necessary!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the intolerable underworld illioticz!!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!)

Friday, January 25, 2013

KAZE prod. by DRUGS Beats - NO AGENDA (video)

My comrade D.R.U.G.S. Beats lays down the soundscape as the brother KAZE trickles down the ism on the current state of world affairs from a REAL NIGGUH perspective!!!! S/O to my Louisville bredren Louis Keys posted up in the back reppin for the town too!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the 3rd eyes ceein thru the bullshit Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaah!!!)

Lord Tariq - Cool Dude (video)

Supreme East Coast flyness courtesy of the 7 Lord Tariq!!!! Check the Donned out Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahah!!!!)

Evil Nine feat. Danny Brown - The Black Brad Pitt (Official Music Video)

Fatherama's 2012 artist of the year continues to kill it mane!!!! My ninga Taylor Mayd will love this....he was on his black Brad Pit shit years ago!!!! lol Check the no Jolie Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!)

Eve ft. Pusha T, Juicy J - She Bad Bad (Remix)

OHHHHH SHiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii.....Did EVE really find her style again!!! Can't front I didn't even listen to the OG mix.....sorry compadre!!!! BUT THIS is banana monkey juice my bredren......DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the pitbull in a skirt plus some technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)

DJ Premier - LIVE FROM HEADQCOURTERZ w/ GUEST: @DJP

More Mean Joe Pream killin it wid the new joints!!! Check the supreme DJ Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (HAHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHAHAHA!!!)

Live From HeadQCourterz (01/18/2013) by Dj Premier Blog Radio on Mixcloud

Casey Veggies - Life Changes (mixtape)

I haven't got to check 1,2 this but the album wid him and Al our Pal was so dope I had to post this!!! Tell me of the technology my ninga!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!)

Thursday, January 24, 2013

Uncle Murda - First 48 Mixtape (Hosted By Mike Epps)

I rocks wid that dirty Uncle Murda shit!!!! Str8 like that, plus Louisville dem a run the first 48 ting my G!!!! lol DIGGUMZ!!! The Mike Epps hosting was smart too, up and comers take note!!! That no cake is a ill out too wid the dummy dumb dum flow!!! WORD!!! Check the murderous techo!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahaahhahaha!!!!)

The Kia Sleet Music Blog: Questions & Answers: Anthony Lee Irwin "The Grand ...

What's gurrglin Familation? Check the Tech from my OG spit certified ism!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahaahaha!!!)


The Kia Sleet Music Blog: Questions & Answers: Anthony Lee Irwin "The Grand ...: Anthony Lee Irwin aka Grand Incredible O.N.E is full of positivity and creative punchlines.  Dedicated to making music for the pure lo...

Wais P ft. Mario Winans - What They Came To See (prod. by Domingo)

For those unhips, let me inform you that people like Domingo are the unsung heroes of Hip Hop my ninga!!!! Str8 like thatery!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! This new jump off from Wais P ft. the baby Winans boy is cold illery and no exception to the rule!!! Glide into the Domingo 2013 Technology!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!)

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

CAPPADONNA-PUFFED ON PRIDE (video) (PROD. J. GLAZE)

More digitally served DOPE from the Wu Family tree!!!! Check the Shaolin slang tech!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!)

Danny Brown & Araabmuzik - The Making Of Molly Ringwald

Check the behind the scenes technology!!!! - FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!!)

Danny Brown & Araabmuzik - Molly Ringwald (Songs from Scratch Session) from Yours Truly on Vimeo.

50 Cent ft. Snoop Dogg & Young Jeezy – Major Distribution (video)

This new 50 is some str8 hardbody 50 shit!!!.....B/U/T when u take away all the glitz and rap glamour, it's some old ass nigguhz talkin bout sellin dope. Fuck outta here!!!! I'm not even dissin b/u/t for those of us in the real world.....hey, ya know!!!! I gotta be the truth sprinklin mack man that I am and say I would love it as most people would if these old nigguhz inched the bar up juuuuuuuuust a lil bit!!!! 50 and Jeezy is not sellin no MFN keyz my ninga, and if you ask Snoop to knock you a sack he's gonna look at YOU like YOUR crazy!!!! We love innovators not those who constantly sell us the same movie and same experience repeatedly. Real hustlers practice the art of persuasion and framin their faces for any occasion!!!! WORD!!! Shiiiiiiii me and brother Fif have songs wid some of the same people, so it's no sneak dissin. I just wanna cee more content like Pimp C said!!! Plus, I'm still independent as nigguh B4 a artist. And Snoop is I-9's cousin so I'll say the same thing to him, wid all due Bad Nigguh respect!!!!! Good song, but TURN IT UP ON THESE NIGGUHZ.....the streets need us!!! Check the Dope Boy Technology!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAAHAHHAHAAH!!!!)

Skyzoo Ft. Talib Kweli – Spike Lee Was My Hero (video)

This is one of the bops off of Skyzoo's "A Dream Deffered" album!!! Str8 soulful bop dedicated to the one Spike Lee!!!! Hey, and I love the D'Jango movie b/u/t I still fux wid Spikavelli the Don!!! Check the featuring Kweli Technology!!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!!)

Krumb Snatcha ft. Dizzy Disasta - Drunken Mantis

New Digital Dope from my comrade Krumb Snatcha!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! The whole Wu Tang Management/Protect Ya Neck Records family (including my bredren Block McCloud of Army of Pharoahs)   is ready to pull out the BIG Get Busy tools for 2013....WORD!!!! Check the bang out Technology!!! Oh Yeh, plus Krumb and Block will be on the "Manuscripture" album I'm droppin Feb 14th!!!!







Havoc ft. Royce Da 5'9" - Tell Me To My Face

If you like "what's the technology" on some screw face shit behind my back.....I'm like Hav TELL ME TO MY FACE!!!! lol DIGGUMZ!!! This is fly passive aggressive rap!!!! WORD!!!! Check the Deep Mobbin Technology!!! - fatherama (HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAH!!!!)



Unko Jozee Welz - Brown Bags

If ur not hipavelli to my ninga Jozee the Detroit Minded u need to peep my G Brown Baggin it Up!!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Did I mention he was one of the OG members of Awesome Dre's Hardcore Committee, LEGENDARY status str8 like that compadre!!!! Check what's gurrglin' on the Earl Flynn Technology!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAH!!!!)

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Hell Razah ft. Bambue & 7th Assassin – BBP (Business Before Pleasure)

MORE Digital DOPE From the Wu Tang Family tree!!! Check the Technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahahaha!!!!)


Dag Savage ft. Aloe Blacc - When it Rains (video)

What's the gurrgulatiouslations my G? Here is the FRESH visuals from Dag Savage to the When It Rains joint !!! THIS is like Str8 NICENESS, my ninga!!! DIGGUMS size 2X!!! Checko the Techo!!!- FATHERAMATHON (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)


Ghostface Ft. Trife - Astro (Prod Dusty Gems)

S/O Dusty Gems on the dirty blood diamond style remix of that Astro shiiiiiiiiiiiiii!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the Wu - Tang Technology, my ninga!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaaha!!!!)



Ayatollah & DJ K.O. – Me, Myself & Akai (Mixtape)

Ayatollah is Mr. Creativity on these bests my G!!!! Creator of Ms. Fat Booty and so much more can ya DIGGUMZ!!!! Indeed!!! Peep this mixtape of some of Ayatollah's historic illery deluxe manner, Check, Check!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!)




 



Mixed by DJ K.O. | Includes tracks by Rakim, Mos Def, Ghostface Killah, Royce da 5'9", Talib Kweli, Styles P, Cormega, Pharoahe Monch, Sean Price, Inspectah Deck, Masta Ace, Jean Grae, Saigon, Black Rob, Tragedy Khadafi, Large Professor, O.C. Tek, Wordsworth, Masta Killa, Nautre, Okai, Vinia Mojica, The Dwellas and Silent Knight. New Ayatollah LP, Avant Garde, coming March 2013 on Elementality Productions

Al-J ft. Tragedy Khadafi – The Past Meets The Present (Single)



A fly collabavelli from AL-J featuring the great Traj-O QB!!!!! Diggumz!!!! You know the street knowledge modern technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahahahahah!!!!)





Vado - Right Now

Everbody is waitin on somethin to drop in the 20 sack on the 13th floor....I'm fuckin wid that Vado my G!!!! Check this shit bruv!!! Technology available because it's a necessity FOOL!!!!-fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAH!!!!)
       




   

Sa-Roc - Queen's Philosophy (video)

Ughhhhh!!!! I prefer this over Minaj......just my taste MANE!!!! Divine Feminine Hip Hop Inner-G my ninga!!! Check the QUEENLY Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahaahahahah!!!!)


Monday, January 21, 2013

Father Jah - Martin Luther King (Guns & Jordans)

Here is my Martin Luther King Dedication drippin wid Super Bad Nigguh game in a DELUXE Fashion!!!! Father Jah and DRUGS Beats Album slappin down 2-14-2013!!! Check the black holiday Technology my ninga!!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!) 


produced by: Father Jah, written by: Father Jah, cuts by: DJ Killer In The Cut



alternate link:

Consequence GOES IN on EVERYBODY!!!! (video)

No comment yet my ninga, b/u/t knowledge THIS!!!! Wow!!! The brother Cons throws his weight on nigguhz neck like OUCH!!!! D-D-Diggumz!!!! Hey, it's how this game operates cuzzy!!! Check the Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)                                            






Sunday, January 20, 2013

Dusty McFly, Big Sean, Danny Brown, Peezy,& Boldy James- I'm Out Here (D'Mix)

Waddup Tho my ninga? For all the unhipz I had to post my brother Donnie McFly's lil cousin nem Dusty McFly ft Danny Brown and a allstar D- Town lineup (they should've added Metasyons, Ray Lejend, and GEESUS!!!) reppin str8 Tuffskin on em!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the Detroit street Technology!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!)                          







 oh yeh, here's the free DL LINK and such:

 

DOH is Benjamin Been Savage - BragaDOHcio (Snippet)

The man of a milly aka's blesses down with a snipper of the new deluxe size illeries to come!!! Check the Technology DUMMY!!!! - Fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!)

                     

Hip Hop Sh*t I DESPISE!!!! #2 by Fatherama

WOW!!! When nigguhz start advocatin this type of shit, the whole game goes sour!!!! lol Fuck outta here!!! Skill is skill....how's it a battle NOT about lyrics, flow, and shit like that? PLUS sayin Cassidy can't afford better beats......lol, the nigguh rapped over INSTRUMENTALS, so what does that have to do with the over all picture? What did producer name recognition have to do wid the Jay-z VS Nas battle? Jay's first joint was produced by Kanye and Nas's was produced by fuckin Ron Browz!!!! All that I will add on to that thought is that KANYE is a way bigger dog right now then Browz may EVER be in his career. Fuck nigguhz will sell out the culture until there is NO fuckin culture to commentate, and then complain about bein jobless.Not to mention, ain't this the same cat that said he CAN'T WAIT to "sell out".....you need to know that before u accept the registration card for his opinion!!!! Just food for thought we might all wanna chew on!!! PLUS, C'mon radio cats gotta step it up on the gamery, ANYWAYZ!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! I accept the TRUTH as the AUTHORITY....not the AUTHORITY (or DJ wid a big audenience) as the TRUTH (meaning NOT a LIE!!!). - FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaahahahaha!!!)                        
                         


 AND You know cats talk shit BUT!!!!....
                       


If streets handle me like that, I WOULD WANT TO SELL OUT TOO shiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii (3:05 mark).....
what's funny is I like dude, but I don't salute sucker shit!!!!

Joey Bada$$ & CJ Fly Decoding "Hardknock"

What's gurrglin to the MFN Hometeam Ya Knowski!!! Here is the footage of Bada$$ and CJ breakin down the sci-fi behind the Hardnock joint!!!! Checka the Techa- knowledgy!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahaha!!!)

Saturday, January 19, 2013

Critical Hype - The Art Of Kendrick Lamar Blends (mixtape)

Can't front my ninga, this is gettin so ro ro today!!!! I know you hip to the Tech RIGHT? - FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!)                                                                






DJ Premier - Live From HeadQCourterz (ft. Joey Bada$$)

Another FLY ep of Live from HQC featuring Joey Bada$$ fresh off his new Preem produced single!!! Observe the techo!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahah!!!!)                                                                          



Yukmouth ft The Jacka, Lee Majors, Ampichino - Fire (video)

AND while we on the west side gotta hit up that Regime Thugg Lordz / Mobb Figures sh*t for all my G's still thizz facin and so forth Yaddada (yes I speak many languages fluent my, my ninga!!!) DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the new westside Bay area flickavelli collabo Tech!!!! - fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHHA!!!)                                                                                                                      


Too Short - Dedication Video

It's funny beyond music KRS-1 and Too Short probably have more in common than not.....just food for thiggidy. DIGGUMZ!!! The write up for this says: "Too Short is like the mayor of Oakland. I wanted to create something that really felt like the Bay, and not in the stereotypical pimp shit kinda way. Short volunteers at a youth center in East Oakland called Youth Uprising. I headed over to his crib around noon and we went and bought a boom box, and did it for the kids at Youth Uprising, playing tracks off an iPod mini. He's a true OG and a sentient being of wonderful pimp light." DOPE!!!! Check the grown up mackin and more Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahaha!!!)

Father Jah - Video Collection (videos)

What's gurrglin Super Size wid no addetives only Bad Nigguh preservatives, my ninga? lol!!! In commemoration of all the thorough 7's worlwide, here is a fly high definition video montage of Fatheramathon himself spewin that rare mixture of ism and crushed jewels in a superfluous manor!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! If u ain't ahead, then catchin' up is only secondary to catchin' on my ninga!!! Check the legendariest Unstopable underworld Technique!!! Oh Yeh, Father and D.R.U.G.S. Beats album "Manuscripture of the Father as Inspired by D.R.U.G.S. (Dope Real Under Ground Sh*t)" aka "The Maniscripture" album 2-14-13!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!)                                                  



Friday, January 18, 2013

Don dada - My Life (freestyle)

Shiiiiiiiiiiiiiii, I believe REAL NIGGUHZ would've made "Hip Hop" wid NO equipment. It's that spiritual....WITHOUT gettin all spooky my G!!!!!DIGGUMZ!!! Ease in on the technology!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!)

Wyclef - Hip Hop

And speakin of the one Wyclef.....here's a radio rip of a sick new Clef cut dedicated to the culture!!! DOPE!!! "Molly is the new Cocaine" type Techin on a hoe tho lol- FATHERAMA (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!)

Boogieman Dela ft. Antwan Davis & Ms. Lynx – It’s All Real

This is just dope ass Hip Hop just because!!!! lol!!! Some nice balanced c-i-power her shit!!! SALUTE to the dopeness!!!! Hip Hop needs more of that masculine and feminine energy combined (not dudes in dresses type shit!!!) DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the underworld Techo!!!- FATHERAMA (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!)

Consequence - Movies On Demand 4 (mixtape)

Minus all that "Love and Hip Hop" shit which can get a lil cornavelli the don, Cons makes solid joints my ninga!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! From a nigguh who know a lil sumn bout this Hip Hop thing.....here is the new Consequence!!! CHECK the Tribe's 5th member, cousin of Q-Tip, ex-G.O.O.D. Music member, Beyonce ghost writin', rap hustlin Technology!!! lol- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahhaa!!!!)

Donnie Mcfly, Father Jah, Jon Doemain - LMAO

"A wise man don't build for the sake of puttin houses on the clouds - And a devil only love u in ya face why you around. So, I'm keepin both feet planted on the ground - I'm just reppin for my town while the planet hold me DOOOOOOOOOWN!!!!" DIGGUMZ!!!! One of my favorite simple lines ever my ninga!!!! Str8 high technology that a baby could draw up into a fine mist!!!! WORD!!! LMAO!!! - fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!) oh, and if you just so happened to sleep on this album....don't be late forever my ninga!!! Feel free to purchase HERE:  https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/mr.-myagi-meets-bigfoot-mackzilla/id459116448

Durag Dynasty - Durag Dynasty Theme (prod. by Alchemist)

Aaaaaaaaaaaaah, more high potency illery from the godz at Durag Dynasty!!! S/O to the Muffukkin West Coast headz and all dat!!! DIGGUMZ!!! This is a nice bop professionally pro-duced by Al our pal!!! Yep!!! Check the go-reala strength Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahah!!!)

DISL Automatic ft. K-Rino - Battle Cry

You know anything wid K-Rino deserves a spin familation!!!! This cat DISL Automatic (Not lil bruv wid the Murdaville gear but salute!!!) put together some revolutionary stop out the top 1% type shit!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! The link to DL the mixtape for free is http://dislautomatic.com/mixtapes/ and he seems to be gluein together a ill movement!!! Check the revolutionary Technology my ninga!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahha!!!)      
                  
      

Uptown XO - Flowers (video)

This is like some fly Next School Killah Priest type shit!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! How can u diss anything that sounds like a honest reflection of black life in the places WE'RE from.....wherever that may be for u my ninga!!! Mane!!!! Str8 brain heavyweight, bad nigguh vitaminz type ism.....DIGGUMZ plus a dubb!!! I feel like I'm doin a dis-service by talkin your ear off about this shit because YOU NEED TO BOP THIS MY G!!!! Hey, YOU probably won't feel it the way I do.....b/u/t then again WHO CARES lol!!!! Check more of that UNDILUTED XO Technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahha!!!!)

                                                      

Thursday, January 17, 2013

Ill Bill – Truth (Prod. by Pete Rock)

Hardcore Ill Billery ( u know Necro's lil bruh!!! lol) produced by the legendary PR (uh) aka Pete Rock!!! Cold gritty biscuit juice my ninga!!!! Check the ruffian Tech!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahhaha!!!!)

Ron Browz, ft. NORE aka PAPI

TRUTHFULLY.....lol I'm diggin the NORE club shit on this, but DAMN the brother Browz destroyz the track (in a negative way!!!) once a g-g-gin ladies and gentlemen!!!! You know I'm not a hater b/u/t some nigguhz just need some REAL friends to give them some honest feedback, because the homies is suppose to tell u come different or slightly adjust the auto-tune (PLEASE G!!!!). DIGGUMZ!!! I'm even cool wid the beat EVEN THO if dude did the Ether beat for Nas, why have we NEVER heard another one of those type contributions since? Not upset, but on some mixtape shit the Brows verse would get the grown man scissors. But anywayz, check the sweaty club Technology!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAH!!!!!)

Fat Joe & Chi Ali - Games & Things (video)

What's gurrglin compadre? Here's the new visualizationz to Joey Crack's and The Fabulous Chi's joint!!! Str8 "glad to cee u home" type flavarama!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the back in the office technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!!)

Fiend – Little Ghetto Boy (produced by Frank Dukes)

Hopefully the kind ningaz that visit my blog ain't mad at me for postin that new Master P (uuuuuuuuuuuuh!!!!), b/u/t I fux wid a few of the tank notables such as Fein lol!!! SORRY!!! This is more fly recline tunage from the bruv SL and he's keepin the simmer spectacular!!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! Kinda Barry White rollin thru the hood type shit!!! Tune into the technology smoove steppin!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahaha!!!!)






Wednesday, January 16, 2013

E-40 & Too $hort Ft. Jeremih, Turf Talk - My Money (video)

You know I support the Bay Area OG's!!!! This is new video by E-40, & Short Dog, ft. Jeremih, and Turf Talk!!!! The video is ill wid the dancerz buggin out like all the 40 water joints, b/u/t the flava is str8 Westsidin' wid Turfy showin out on his verse too!!! Tune In and check the Yay Area Technology!!!!-FATHERAMA (hahahahaahahahahah!!!)                                                                              

Raekwon - Came Up (video) /Lost Jewelry EP

Here's the link to Brother Rae's new FREE "Lost Jewelry" EP!!!! No doubt FRESH as alwayz!!! Hell, the mixtape he dropped at the top of last year (2012) was cold bang out juice!!!! This is no exception to the grown man hood protein that the God has been facilitatin'!!! ALSO, check the first visual for the product!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the Wu Tang / Ice Water Technologesus!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahhahahahahha!!!)




 Here's the DL link for the EP!!!!
 http://www.mediafire.com/?hynjw0n1y77q2yc

Slick Pulla - Talkin Real Nigguh Shit x100

YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO, I slept on this footage of the brother Slick Pulla choppin down real game and touchin on how he PHYSICALLY toched on Waka Flaka lol!!!! On the 100 I dig Pulla for some reason, and his vibe comes off on some str8 real nigguh shit!!! WORD!!! Honestly, I thought Pulla was still on lock so it's good to see that he's back in the free cipher and puttin some grip in his grind, DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the A Town street Technology!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!)

Nas - LIVE performance

What's Gurrglin cuzzy? Here is the ill fly footage of Nas rockin out at the Hennessy Party in NYC!!! I remember not so far back in the day when "conscious" MC's didn't really do the liquor ads and so forth, b/u/t I guess like Ice Cube said back in the day "self destruction don't pay the fuckin' rent!!!". DIGGUMZ!!! I'm not upset tho.....just observant. Check the live Esco Technology!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahhahahahaha!!!!)

Tuesday, January 15, 2013

Ab-Soul, Kendrick Lamar - ILLuminate (video)

BRUV!!! This is Illy most!!! Kinda like some futuristic cats findin some old technology and makin good usage of.....which is what Ab remindes me of anyways!!!! I got turned on to this cat when he did the joint wid Old Danny Brown (baby ODB lol) and he's mad nice and creative!!!! S/O to all the ugly ass MC's who popped out 2012....keep slappin down them bops my ninga!!!! CH-CH-CHECK THE TECH!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahhaha!!!!)

Black Thought - Rage Is Back (Freestyle)

A ill freestyle from Black Thought of the Roots blessin Nas's NY State of Mind beat!!! Dope like All Ways, ALL DAY!!! DIGGUMZ!!! This is actually off a J. Period's mixtape hat goes wid some novel called Rage Is Back. doooooooooooope!!! Check the deep rooted tech- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahah!!!)

Big Noyd, Large Professor & Kool G Rap – Naturally Born (Prod. by Ayatollah)

Here's a fresh single courtesy of Coalmine Records off of their upcoming Unearthed compilation!!!! Str8 Queens shit from the MC's to the scratches on the choruses!!! DIGGUMZ!!!! Check the legendary Tech gurrglin!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahaahahaha!!!!)

The Underachievers - LIVE / Herb Shuttles

FOR ALL THOSE unhipz to the young godz the Underachievers, you can thank the good Fatherama la' tour (later lol!!!)!!! These cats are definitely puttin that new school spin on that knowledge of self. I'm lovin it!!!! I've never heard anybody in my area speak on these G's, actually one of my 7's OT put me on!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! i added a few of their joints so u could b all the way in the know my ninga!!! Don't sleep and check the Flatbush underworld Tech!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA!!!!)

Joey Bada$$- Unorthodox (prod. by DJ Premiere)

New bop from the up and comer Joey Badass produced by the great Premo!!!! Young dude really got a nice new school aura to his flow b/u/t you can smell that old soul in him!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check 1,2 on the Bada$$ technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahaahahaaha)

Monday, January 14, 2013

Sean Price - Genesis of the Omega (video)

What's guurglin my G? Here's a cold 1 verse horror flick from from the Boot Camp Click's Sean P!!! Beware of the dude swingin the axe!!!! cHECK tHE TECH Mane!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahah!!!!)

Chuck D, Dinco D, Monie Love, Schooly D, Wise Intelligence - Hip Hop Gods

DOPE ass press conference footage from the Hip Hop Gods Tour that starred a overload of Hip Hop legends reppin the culture right and exact!!!! For all my OG's this is a lesson in how the elderz in our field should posture themselves and spit that ism!!! DIGGUMZ!!! This is the power of when we put our inner-G together!!!! S/O to my comrade Dinco D of LONS and fine ass Monie Love who I seen a few years back and almost thought she was Alicia Keys (WOW!!!), Str8 like that!!!! All praises due to the mind of Mista Chuckie D!!!! Peep out the timeless technology!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahaha!!!)

DJ Moar - 90's Hip Hop Remixes

Cold throwback flave from overseas DJ Moar!!!! He smashes thru wid the rare 90's remixes and even dropped some joints I forget about!!! Check the 90's technology wid no hammer pantz!!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahahahah!!!!)

Remixed #10 - Hip-Hop 90's by Dj_Moar on Mixcloud

Royal Illness Ft. Vegas Posada - Red Sun

Yoooooooooooo this is that hard shit gurrglin from my Madd Militia brothers Royal Illness and Vegas Posada produced by Dr. Gonzo!!!! Str8 rugged flows wid the illest of crushed jewelz in the mixture!!!! DIGGUMZ!!! Check the hardcore underground technology my ninga!!!!- FATHERAMA (hahahahahahahahahah!!!!)                                                                                                                      

                                                                                      

Slum Village ft. Guilty Simpson - Decadence / How It Feel

Yoooooo, this is some hardcore soul hop from the good brothers at Slum Village!!!! Suprisingly hard type shit!!!! Check the D-Town Technology!!!!- fatherama (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!)